# C1.DataEngine.Table

## Content

<div class="doc-site-dotnet-api-container">



  <h1 id="C1_DataEngine_Table" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table" class="text-break">Table Class
</h1>
  <div class="markdown level0 summary"><p>Base class for <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.BaseTable.html">BaseTable</a> and <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Query.html">Query</a>.</p>
</div>
  <div class="markdown level0 conceptual"></div>
  <div class="inheritance">
    <h5>Inheritance</h5>
    <div class="level0"><a class="xref" href="https://learn.microsoft.com/dotnet/api/system.object">object</a></div>
    <div class="level1"><span class="xref">Table</span></div>
      <div class="level2"><a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.BaseTable.html">BaseTable</a></div>
      <div class="level2"><a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Query.html">Query</a></div>
  </div>
  <h6><strong>Namespace</strong>: <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.html">C1.DataEngine</a></h6>
  <h6><strong>Assembly</strong>: C1.DataEngine.dll</h6>
  <h5 id="C1_DataEngine_Table_syntax">Syntax</h5>
  <div class="codewrapper">
    <pre><code class="lang-csharp hljs">[DataContract]
public abstract class Table</code></pre>
  </div>
  <div class="codewrapper">
    <pre><code class="lang-vbnet hljs">&lt;DataContract&gt;
Public MustInherit Class Table</code></pre>
  </div>
  <h3 id="fields">Fields
</h3>
  <table class="table table-bordered table-condensed">
    <thead>
      <tr>
        <th>Name</th>
        <th>Description</th>
      </tr>
    </thead>
    <tbody>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_DataEngine_Table__expando" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table._expando">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Table._expando.html">_expando</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"></td>
      </tr>
    </tbody>
  </table>
  <h3 id="properties">Properties
</h3>
  <table class="table table-bordered table-condensed">
    <thead>
      <tr>
        <th>Name</th>
        <th>Description</th>
      </tr>
    </thead>
    <tbody>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_DataEngine_Table_Name" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table.Name">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Table.Name.html#C1_DataEngine_Table_Name">Name</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>String uniquely identifying the base table or query in the workspace.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_DataEngine_Table_Workspace" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table.Workspace">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Table.Workspace.html#C1_DataEngine_Table_Workspace">Workspace</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Workspace containing the table.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
    </tbody>
  </table>
  <h3 id="methods">Methods
</h3>
  <table class="table table-bordered table-condensed">
    <thead>
      <tr>
        <th>Name</th>
        <th>Description</th>
      </tr>
    </thead>
    <tbody>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_DataEngine_Table_FillExpando" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table.FillExpando">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Table.FillExpando.html#C1_DataEngine_Table_FillExpando">FillExpando()</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"></td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_DataEngine_Table_ParseProperty_System_String_System_Object_" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table.ParseProperty(System.String,System.Object)">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Table.ParseProperty.html#C1_DataEngine_Table_ParseProperty_System_String_System_Object_">ParseProperty(string, object)</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"></td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_DataEngine_Table_ParseSettings_System_Object_" data-uid="C1.DataEngine.Table.ParseSettings(System.Object)">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.DataEngine.Table.ParseSettings.html#C1_DataEngine_Table_ParseSettings_System_Object_">ParseSettings(object)</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"></td>
      </tr>
    </tbody>
  </table>

</div>
