# C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter

## Content

<div class="doc-site-dotnet-api-container">



  <h1 id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter" class="text-break">ColumnFilter Class
</h1>
  <div class="markdown level0 summary"><p>Defines a filter for a column on a FlexGrid control.</p>
</div>
  <div class="markdown level0 conceptual"></div>
  <div class="inheritance">
    <h5>Inheritance</h5>
    <div class="level0"><a class="xref" href="https://learn.microsoft.com/dotnet/api/system.object">object</a></div>
    <div class="level1"><span class="xref">ColumnFilter</span></div>
  </div>
  <h6><strong>Namespace</strong>: <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.html">C1.Web.Mvc</a></h6>
  <h6><strong>Assembly</strong>: C1.Web.Mvc.dll</h6>
  <h5 id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_syntax">Syntax</h5>
  <div class="codewrapper">
    <pre><code class="lang-csharp hljs">public class ColumnFilter</code></pre>
  </div>
  <div class="codewrapper">
    <pre><code class="lang-vbnet hljs">Public Class ColumnFilter</code></pre>
  </div>
  <h3 id="constructors">Constructors
</h3>
  <table class="table table-bordered table-condensed">
    <thead>
      <tr>
        <th>Name</th>
        <th>Description</th>
      </tr>
    </thead>
    <tbody>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter__ctor" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.#ctor">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.-ctor.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter__ctor">ColumnFilter()</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Creates one <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.html">ColumnFilter</a> instance.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
    </tbody>
  </table>
  <h3 id="properties">Properties
</h3>
  <table class="table table-bordered table-condensed">
    <thead>
      <tr>
        <th>Name</th>
        <th>Description</th>
      </tr>
    </thead>
    <tbody>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_AriaLabel" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.AriaLabel">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.AriaLabel.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_AriaLabel">AriaLabel</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets or sets the aria-label attribute of &quot;ColumnFilterEditor&quot; host element.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_Column" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.Column">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.Column.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_Column">Column</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets or sets a string value which indicates the name or the binding of the column.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_ConditionFilter" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.ConditionFilter">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.ConditionFilter.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_ConditionFilter">ConditionFilter</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets the condition filter in this column filter.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_FilterMode" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.FilterMode">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.FilterMode.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_FilterMode">FilterMode</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets or sets the mode of filtering provided by this filter.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_FilterType" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.FilterType">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.FilterType.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_FilterType">FilterType</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets or sets the types of filtering provided by this filter.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_Format" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.Format">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.Format.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_Format">Format</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets or sets the format string used to convert raw values into display values for this column (see Globalize).</p>
</td>
      </tr>
      <tr>
        <td id="C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_ValueFilter" data-uid="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.ValueFilter">
          <a class="xref" href="C1.Web.Mvc.ColumnFilter.ValueFilter.html#C1_Web_Mvc_ColumnFilter_ValueFilter">ValueFilter</a>
        </td>
        <td class="markdown level1 summary"><p>Gets the value filter in this column filter.</p>
</td>
      </tr>
    </tbody>
  </table>

</div>
